Wiki / Biography

Trevor Noah is a South African actor, disc jockey, film actor, film producer, philanthropist, podcaster, presenter, stand-up comedian, television actor, television presenter, television producer and writer. He was born on february 20th, 1984 in Johannesburg. Trevor Noah is 38 years old.
He studied at Maryvale College. He has been in a relation with Minka Kelly (since 2021). Trevor Noah received the following awards:
  • NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Writing in a Comedy Series (2019),
  • Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Short Form Variety Series (2017),
  • NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Literary Work – Biography/Auto-biography (2017),
  • Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards (2017),
  • GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Talk Show Episode (2017),
  • MTV Movie & TV Award for Best Host (2017),
  • Thurber Prize for American Humor (2017),
  • NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Literary Work – Debut Author (2017),
  • MTV Africa Music Awards (2015).
His main social networks are Trevornoah on Twitter, trevornoah on Instagram, trevornoah on Youtube and trevornoah on Tiktok.

Social Card

Download a card containing all social networks handles of Trevor Noah.

Social Card

Dark Mode Light Mode QR Code No QR Code Shadow No shadow

QR Code for Trevor Noah

Get a direct access to Trevor Noah's profile using the provided QR Code.
QR Code for Trevor Noah

Suggested

South African Actress

South African Rapper

AKA

South African Rapper (1988-)

South African On-Air Personality, Actress And Model

South African Broadcaster

South African Actress

News24

English-Language South African Online News Publication

South African DJ And Record Producer

eNCA

24-Hour Television News Broadcaster Owned By E.Tv

South African Actress, Producer And Business Woman

American Actress, Writer, And Comedian

American Comedian And Actress

American Actress

American Stand-Up Comedian And Television Host

American Actress, Singer, Television Host, Producer And Director

American Actress And Comedian

American Television News Host And Political Commentator

U.S. Representative From New York

American Late-Night Live Television Sketch Comedy And Variety Show

American Actress

Be part of it

Get your profile

Officially a global VIP social index. You can find social media profiles of celebrities in one place. If you're an artist or influencer, you can create your profile too.

Creating your own profile on Officially is free and you can change your mind at anytime.